mail_outline sales@mediastorehouse.com
CJ13 1875 Myles Poulton, Alex Brundle, Saab 93BMyles Poulton, Alex Brundle, Saab 93B, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CJ13 2698 Costas Michael, Emanuele Pirro, Jaguar E-TypeCostas Michael, Emanuele Pirro, Jaguar E-Type, Royal Automobile Club TT Celebration, an hour of racing with two drivers, a mandatory pit stop
CJ13 1697 Klaus Bergs, Lotus-Climax 18Klaus Bergs, Lotus-Climax 18, Glover Trophy, a 25 minute race for 1½ litre engined Grand Prix cars, that competed on tracks in the UK and Europe, between 1961 and 1965, Goodwood Revival
CJ13 1194 Peter Huse, Focus MkIVPeter Huse, Focus MkIV, Chichester Cup, a twenty five minute race for rear-engined Formula Juniors with disc brakes that raced up to 1963, Goodwood Revival, Goodwood Motor Circuit, Chichester
CJ13 1949 Chris Ward, Nigel Webb, Jaguar C-TypeChris Ward, Nigel Webb, Jaguar C-Type, Ran as the sun began to set in the evening, the Freddie March Memorial Trophy, a sixty minute race into the early dusk
CJ13 3044 Craig McWilliam, Baker, Sunbeam 3 Litre Super SportsRaising the dust on the chicane exit, Craig McWilliam, Baker, Sunbeam 3 Litre Super Sports, Rudge-Whitworth Cup, a two driver 39 minute race for sports cars of the type that competed in the Le Mans
CJ13 3032 Hugh Apthorp, Nick Swift, Bentley 4½ Litre Blower, Birkin BlowerKicking up some dust, Hugh Apthorp, Nick Swift, Bentley 4½ Litre Blower, Birkin Blower, Rudge-Whitworth Cup, a two driver 39 minute race for sports cars of the type that competed in the Le Mans
CM35 1766 Myles Poulton, Alex Brundle, Saab 93BMyles Poulton, Alex Brundle, Saab 93B, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1752 Ben Colburn, Tony Jardine, Austin A105 WestminsterBen Colburn, Tony Jardine, Austin A105 Westminster, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1742 Matt Neal, Colin Sowter, Ford Prefect 107EMatt Neal, Colin Sowter, Ford Prefect 107E, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1737 Anthony Reid, Simon Lewis, Lister-Jaguar Mk1Anthony Reid, Simon Lewis, Lister-Jaguar Mk1, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1730 Marino Franchitti, Chris Harris, Austin A35Marino Franchitti, Chris Harris, Austin A35, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1721 Rowan Atkinson, Duncan Pittaway, Jaguar MKVIIRowan Atkinson, Duncan Pittaway, Jaguar MKVII, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1717 Justin Law, Rob Huff, Jaguar Mk1Justin Law, Rob Huff, Jaguar Mk1, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1713 Tom Kristensen, Harry Naismith, Austin A90 WestminsterTom Kristensen, Harry Naismith, Austin A90 Westminster, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1706 Bill Shepherd, Romain Dumas, Ford ThunderbirdBill Shepherd, Romain Dumas, Ford Thunderbird, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1701 red Peter James, Richard Attwood, Jaguar Mk1Peter James, Richard Attwood, Jaguar Mk1, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1701 Peter James, Richard Attwood, Jaguar Mk1Peter James, Richard Attwood, Jaguar Mk1, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1698 David Green, Tom Ingram, Austin Lancer Series IIDavid Green, Tom Ingram, Austin Lancer Series II, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1696 David Brabham, Cameron Jackson, Jaguar Mk1David Brabham, Cameron Jackson, Jaguar Mk1, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1690 Chris Ward, Andy Wallace, Jaguar Mk1Chris Ward, Andy Wallace, Jaguar Mk1, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1688 Matt Manderson, Jimmie Johnson, Austin A40Matt Manderson, Jimmie Johnson, Austin A40, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1684 Gordon Shedden, James Thorpe, Austin A40Gordon Shedden, James Thorpe, Austin A40, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1682 Ding Boston, Jochen Mass, Riley one point fiveDing Boston, Jochen Mass, Riley one point five, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1679 Tom Shephard, Max Chilton, Alfa Romeo Giulietta TiTom Shephard, Max Chilton, Alfa Romeo Giulietta Ti, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1678 Anthony Reid, Simon Lewis, Lister-Jaguar Mk1Anthony Reid, Simon Lewis, Lister-Jaguar Mk1, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1677 Karun Chandhok, James Colburn, Standard Vanguard SixKarun Chandhok, James Colburn, Standard Vanguard Six, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1676 Marino Franchitti, Chris Harris, Austin A35Marino Franchitti, Chris Harris, Austin A35, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1674 Tiff Needell, Julian Crossley, Jowett JavelinTiff Needell, Julian Crossley, Jowett Javelin, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1673 Rowan Atkinson, Duncan Pittaway, Jaguar MKVIIRowan Atkinson, Duncan Pittaway, Jaguar MKVII, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1672 Stuart Graham, Richard Butterfield, Jaguar Mk1Stuart Graham, Richard Butterfield, Jaguar Mk1, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1671 Tom Kristensen, Harry Naismith, Austin A90 WestminsterTom Kristensen, Harry Naismith, Austin A90 Westminster, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1670 Bill Shepherd, Romain Dumas, Ford ThunderbirdBill Shepherd, Romain Dumas, Ford Thunderbird, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1669 Theo Paphitis, Gary Paffett, Ford Zodiac MkIITheo Paphitis, Gary Paffett, Ford Zodiac MkII, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1668 Kerry Michael, Mark Blundell, Ford Zodiac MkIIKerry Michael, Mark Blundell, Ford Zodiac MkII, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1667 David Green, Tom Ingram, Austin Lancer Series IIDavid Green, Tom Ingram, Austin Lancer Series II, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1666 Peter James, Richard Attwood, Jaguar Mk1Peter James, Richard Attwood, Jaguar Mk1, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1665 Nick Jarvis, Benoit Treluyer, Austin A105Nick Jarvis, Benoit Treluyer, Austin A105, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1664 Chris Ward, Andy Wallace, Jaguar Mk1Chris Ward, Andy Wallace, Jaguar Mk1, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1661 Matt Manderson, Jimmie Johnson, Austin A40Matt Manderson, Jimmie Johnson, Austin A40, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1660 Gordon Shedden, James Thorpe, Austin A40Gordon Shedden, James Thorpe, Austin A40, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1659 Justin Law, Rob Huff, Jaguar Mk1Justin Law, Rob Huff, Jaguar Mk1, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CM35 1657 Andrew Jordan, Mike Jordan, Alfa Romeo Giulietta TiAndrew Jordan, Mike Jordan, Alfa Romeo Giulietta Ti, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CJ13 3866 Chris Ward, Andy Wallace, Jaguar Mk1So very close to a deserved victory, Chris Ward, Andy Wallace, Jaguar Mk1, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races
CJ13 3862 Peter James, Richard Attwood, Jaguar Mk1Peter James, Richard Attwood, Jaguar Mk1, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CJ13 3855 Myles Poulton, Alex Brundle, Saab 93BMyles Poulton, Alex Brundle, Saab 93B, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CJ13 3820 Tom Sharp, Colin Turkington, BMW 700Tom Sharp, Colin Turkington, BMW 700, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races
CJ13 3809 Chris Ward, Andy Wallace, Jaguar Mk1Chris Ward, Andy Wallace, Jaguar Mk1, St Mary's Trophy Race, two qualifying sessions followed by two 25 minute races, the winner being an aggregate of the two races